Mrs. Marissa Adams
Art Teacher / Yearbook
Mrs. Jaynie Albers
Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Debi Albrecht ’85
Alumni Director, Special Event Coordinator
Mrs. Jade Bahr
Tutor
Mr. Joel Bahr
Head of School/Principal
Mr. Thomas Balla
Vice Principal of Student Culture
Ms. Alison Biehl
Science Teacher
Mrs. Brandie Bischel
Middle School English Teacher
Mr. Brandon Buskirk
Technology Coordinator
Mr. Josh Campbell
Vice Principal of Curriculum and Instruction
Mrs. Kathy Campogni
Tuition Manager
Mrs. Kathie Courtney
Spanish Teacher / World Languages Department Head
Mr. Ken Daniel
Choir Director
Mrs. Jolaina Deblock
School Counselor
Mr. Joshua DeJesus
Business Teacher
Mrs. Darlene Dimitrijevs
Finance Director
Mr. Andrew Dittmar
English Teacher
Mr. Jordan Duke
Head Coach & Program Director: Men's Basketball / Study Skills Tutor
Ms. Hannah Ebel
Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Brittany Erdmann
Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Alec Escandon
Religion Teacher
Mrs. Grace Escandon
English Teacher
Mr. Neal Ezell
Maintenance
Mrs. Abby Fenske
CLHSA Accounts Payable & Payroll Manager
Mr. Jim Fenske
Religion Department Chair, Religion Teacher, English Teacher, Dean of Chapel
Mr. Mark Fenske ’98
CLHSA Technology Director
Mr. Adam Ferback
Admissions Counselor
Mrs. Jessica Fischer
Music Teacher
Mr. Dave Geye ’82
Physical Education & Health Teacher / Athletics Coordinator
Mrs. Teri Gonska
Office Manager and National School Lunch Program Coordinator
Mrs. Katy Gramsz
Cafeteria Staff
Mr. Joe Gray
Assistant Superintendent
Mrs. Elizabeth Greco
Culinary Arts Teacher, Sewing Teacher, Main Office Assistant
Mr. Jim Heal
Business Teacher / Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Amy Hooton
Cafeteria Staff
Mr. Josh Hubeler
Religion Teacher, Business Teacher, Head Men's Soccer Coach
Mrs. Heidi Justice
Cafeteria Staff
Mrs. Emily Keller
School Nurse
Mrs. Elizabeth Kikel
English Teacher
Mrs. Ashley Koza
CLHSA Director of Development
Mrs. Sara Koza
Middle School Science Teacher
Mr. Phil Kozar ’99
English Teacher / Science Teacher
Mr. Dave Krieger ’08
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach, Physical Education Teacher
Dale Lehrke
Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Mr. Kurt Maechner ’94
English Teacher, Video Production & Editing Teacher, Chapel Band
Mrs. Anita Markling
Director of Transportation
Mr. Brent McClure
Athletic Trainer
Ms. Abby McElhannon
Fine Arts Facility Manager
Mr. Angel Medina
Maintenance
Dr. Matt Mellott
Science Teacher
Mrs. Heidi Miller
Science Teacher
Mrs. Jessica Miller
Director of Communications & Marketing
Ms. Megan Miller
Middle School Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Ryan Miller
Athletic Director / Vice Principal of Athletics
Mr. Andrew Mog
History Teacher
Ms. Aubrie Montie ’17
English Teacher
Mrs. Donnajeanne Nemeth
Tutor
Mr. Isaiah Noel
Physical Education Teacher
Mrs. Haley Nowowiejski
Science Teacher
Mr. Jacob O’Hara
Dean of the Middle School, Faith Formation Teacher
Ms. Jena Olsen
Development Coordinator
Tina Olson
Bus Driver
Leigh Palomeque
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Caroline Pangrace
German Teacher, Religion Teacher, Drama Director
Mr. John Parrella
Director of Community Engagement / Head Coach & Program Director: Football
Mrs. Debi Pelger
Tutor
Mr. Frank Petroff
English Teacher, English Department Chair
Mrs. Judy Pflaum
Librarian
Ms. Miranda Pflaum ’15
Vice Principal of Admissions & Enrollment
Mrs. Grace Pingel
Middle School Math Teacher, Science Teacher, Spanish Teacher
Mr. Joshua Pingel
Social Studies Teacher / Faith Formation Teacher
Mrs. Shannon Quintana
Cafeteria Staff
Mr. John Ragland
Vice Principal of Facilities
Dr. Owen Rasmussen
Video Coordinator / Special Projects
Mr. Dave Ressler ’86
Social Studies Teacher, Head Wrestling Coach
Mrs. Clare Robertson
Student Life Center Administrative Assistant / Middle School Attendance Coordinator
Mr. Tom Roekle
Athletic Department Assistant
Mrs. Judy Rolik
School Counselor
Mrs. Kathy Ruic
Fine Arts Teacher
Mrs. Cindy Schlotman ’81
Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Morgan Schultz ’17
Librarian
Mrs. Joanna Sherry
Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Katrina Shullick
Main Office Administrative Assistant / High School Attendance Coordinator
Ms. Mackenzie Siwierka
School Counselor, Grades 9-10
Mrs. Becky Slack
School Counselor, Vice Principal of Academics, Dean of The Senney Honors Academy
Mrs. Sharon Spelich
Welcome Center
Mrs. Christy Spiegel
Mathematics Teacher
Rev. Jeffrey Steele-Steeber
Campus Pastor
Mr. Chris Steinmann ’00
Superintendent
Mr. Mark Stover ’81
Industrial Technology Teacher, Woods Teacher
Ms. Ashley Talpas
Mathematics Teacher
Ms. Jacqueline Thomas ’17
Science Teacher
Mrs. Mia Thomay
Student Life and Clubs Coordinator
Mr. Joseph Tolonen ’15
Assistant Music Director, Pianist, Composer in Residence
Mr. Matthew Wills
Religion Teacher
Ms. Sara Zielinski
Mathematics Teacher, Computer Science Teacher
Mr. Nolan Zubin ’14
Marching Band Director
Ms. Megan Zuendel ’17
Administrative Assistant, Head Cheerleading Coach